| Date: | Friday 11 September 1981 |
| Time: | 11:55 |
| Type: | Cessna 320D Skyknight |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N111NT |
| MSN: | 320D0093 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | N Republic, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:un climb .Roll lft,crash aft r turn.Wtr in left engine fuel divider,l prop/gov lo rpm psn.Biennial flight rvw.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA81FA055 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB