| Date: | Monday 9 June 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas AD-4 Skyraider |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 128947 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Princeton (CVA-37) aircraft carrier. Ditched off Yong-do (near Wonsan) after engine was hit by enemy fire, Side Nr. 515, rescued by Monte Carlo helo.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 