Accident Lockheed F-94B Starfire 51-4377, Monday 16 June 1952
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 June 1952
Time:
Type:Lockheed F-94B Starfire
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-4377
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Suwon (K-13) Air Base -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to the Fifth Air Force (5 AF). Fuel starvation, crashed 1 mi short of runway at K-13.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/