| Date: | Wednesday 3 July 1968 |
| Time: | 22:34 |
| Type: | Cessna 320D |
| Owner/operator: | Air Charter In |
| Registration: | N4124T |
| MSN: | 320D-0024 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Belton, SC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:disappeared from radar at aprxly 4500 ft. Aircraft observed in dive by witnesses.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA69A0002 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB