Accident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 123938,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85770

Date:Tuesday 17 June 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 123938
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hungnam, North Korea -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Boxer (CVA-21) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, disintegrated near Hungnam, Side Nr. 509.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
JF Bagher