Accident Vought F4U-4B Corsair 63026,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85777

Date:Saturday 21 June 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4B Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 63026
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12 Low-level bomb run, possibly damaged by own bomb blast, crashed & burned in shallow water.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/