| Date: | Wednesday 25 June 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Sikorsky H-5G |
| Owner/operator: | USAF |
| Registration: | 48-548 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:On SAR mission to rescue H-5H crew down behind enemy lines, crashed on takeoff after dropping off medic..
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 