Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34689, Tuesday 8 July 1952
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 8 July 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34689
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder msn, other acft sighted crash site, last contact at 2300L.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/