Accident Lockheed F-94B Starfire 51-5412, Thursday 24 July 1952
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 24 July 1952
Time:
Type:Lockheed F-94B Starfire
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-5412
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 mi W of Sojong-ni -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to the Fifth Air Force (5 AF). Engine trouble, lost power, crash landed wheels up 12.5 mi S of K-13, 1 mi W of Sojong-ni.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/