Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 43-22306, Sunday 10 August 1952
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 10 August 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 43-22306
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Hit in the right main fuel tank inbound to target, Route Purple 18, no wreckage found, last contact 2327L.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/