Accident Beechcraft C-45F Expeditor 44-87210, Sunday 24 August 1952
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 August 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45F Expeditor
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-87210
MSN: 8469
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Korea -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 6167 Air Base Gp. Slipped off wet runway and crashed while landing, destroyed.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/