Incident North American F-86E-10 Sabre 51-2801,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85928

Date:Thursday 4 September 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E-10 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-2801
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Dairen -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 51st Ftr-Int Gp. Damaged by MiG, gyro-radio compass malfunction, bailed out near Port Arthur (Dairen) China. Pilot 2th Lt Roland W.Parks POW. Repatriation , May 31, 1955.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/