Accident Republic F-84E Thunderjet 51-596, Monday 8 September 1952
ASN logo

Date:Monday 8 September 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84E Thunderjet
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-596
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 49th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Hit high tension wires while flying at low altitude.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/