Accident Cessna OE-1 Bird Dog 133814, Tuesday 9 September 1952
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 September 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic O1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna OE-1 Bird Dog
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 133814
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 1st MAW. Downed by AAA during recon mission behind enemy lines, two chutes observed.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/