Accident Republic F-84G Thunderjet , Thursday 2 October 1952
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 2 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 49th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Hit by AAA, crash landed K-13 (Suwon), total loss.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/