Accident Douglas B-26C Invader 44-35407, Tuesday 7 October 1952
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26C Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-35407
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 17th Bmb Wg (L). Day mission, hit by AAA, engulfed in flames, crashed, exploded.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/