Incident Douglas AD-4L Skyraider 123993,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86008

Date:Tuesday 7 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4L Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 123993
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Kearsarge (CVA-33) aircraft carrier. Engine fire after bombing run, ditched in Wonsan Harbor near Yongpo, Side Nr 502, rescued by Monte Carlo Helo.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/