Accident Douglas AD-3 Skyraider 122700 ? *, Wednesday 8 October 1952
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-3 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 122700 ? *
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12 Hit by AAA, snap-rolled three times, crash not observed, wreckage seen.

* REG: Original source states Bu 122700 - but this was a Grumman F8F-2 Bearcat.
No other Skyraider was found so far matching this crash date.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/