Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-45589, Tuesday 21 October 1952
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 21 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-45589
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 17th Bmb Wg (L). Crashed approx 4 mi NW of K-1 after missed approach at K-1.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/