| Date: | Sunday 28 July 1974 |
| Time: | 06:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 337D Super Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N85953 |
| MSN: | 337-1033 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Chiconcuac -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Chiconcuac, Mexico |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Written off (damaged beyond repair) 28 July 1974 when crashed on take off from Chiconuac, Mexico. One of the three persons on board was killed. Investigation into accident under the jurisdiction of Government of Mexico.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX75OL007 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB Identification: LAX75OL007