| Date: | Wednesday 29 October 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas AD Skyraider |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Essex (CVA-9) aircraft carrier. Damaged by AAA, ditched, Side Nr. S514, rescued by the USS Dehaven (DD-727).
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 