Accident Lockheed F-94B Starfire 51-5431, Sunday 16 November 1952
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 November 1952
Time:
Type:Lockheed F-94B Starfire
Owner/operator:319th FIS USAF
Registration: 51-5431
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to the Fifth Air Force (5 AF). One of six aircraft on routine radar test flight, disappeared into the overcast, crashed 6 mi SE of K-13.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/