| Date: | Sunday 23 November 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Douglas AD-4 Skyraider |
| Owner/operator: | US Navy |
| Registration: | 129012 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Operated out of USS Essex (CVA-9) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, exploded while on search mission 24 mi NW of Songjin, Side Nr S507.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 