Accident Republic F-84G Thunderjet 51-1133, Thursday 4 December 1952
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 4 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-1133
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 58th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Crashed while performing aerobatics, 5 mi N of K-13, unsuccessful bail out.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/