Accident Grumman F9F-2 Panther 127215, Friday 5 December 1952
ASN logo

Date:Friday 5 December 1952
Time:
Type:Grumman F9F-2 Panther
Owner/operator:United States Marine Corps (USMC)
Registration: 127215
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Korea -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-33. Shot down by moderate AAA, explosion seen after dive on target. Pilot MiA.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR