Incident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 128964,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86137

Date:Sunday 21 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Marine Corps - USMC
Registration: 128964
MSN: 8282
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cho-do AB (K-54), North korea -   North Korea
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12. Made forced wheels up landing at Cho-do AB (K-54) due to mechanical failure.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
- JF Baugher