Accident Douglas AD-3 Skyraider 122782,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86139

Date:Monday 22 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-3 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 122782
MSN: 6904
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hwansungwon-ni area -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USS Oriscany
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Oriskany (CVA-34) aircraft carrier. Possibly hit by AAA during bomb run in Hwansungwon-ni area (Songjin), Side Nr. D513, no egress noted.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR