| Date: | Friday 20 August 1971 |
| Time: | 19:25 |
| Type: | Cessna 337 Super Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2125X |
| MSN: | 337-0025 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Grass Valley, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot had heart attack on rollout,aircraft rolled offend of runway into ditch.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK72AP006 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB