Accident Douglas AD-2 Skyraider 122306, Sunday 4 January 1953
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 4 January 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-2 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration: 122306
MSN: 6769
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tongsinchon -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12. Conducted low-level attack run near Tongsinchon, failed to pull out, crashed.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR