Accident Cessna 337G Super Skymaster N18+7M, Wednesday 3 October 1973
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 3 October 1973
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 337G Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:Mich.Wisconsin
Registration: N18+7M
MSN: 33701467
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Mackinac Cty, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Detroit,Mich
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
debris identified from n1867m recovered from lake 5-12 oct 73.Pilot presumed fatal.

Sources:

NTSB
F.A.A.