Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34546, Tuesday 13 January 1953
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 13 January 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34546
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 17th Bmb Wg (L). Crashed into the sea about 2 miles off end of runway after take-off from Pusan.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/