Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 43-22447, Tuesday 13 January 1953
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 13 January 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 43-22447
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bombardment Wing (Light). Night intruder mission, last contact at 0417L, faded from radar scope.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/