Accident Grumman F9F-5 Panther 126152, Monday 2 February 1953
ASN logo

Date:Monday 2 February 1953
Time:
Type:Grumman F9F-5 Panther
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration: 126152
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wonsan Harbor -   North Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USS Oriscany
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Oriskany (CVA-34) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA and ditched in Wonsan Harbor.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR