Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34345, Wednesday 4 February 1953
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 4 February 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 44-34345
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 17th Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder msn, another acft heard bail out order.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/