Accident Grumman F9F-5 Panther 126032,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86363

Date:Wednesday 13 May 1953
Time:
Type:Grumman F9F-5 Panther
Owner/operator:United States Marine Corps (USMC)
Registration: 126032
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Wonsan Harbor -   North Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USS Princeton/VF-153
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Princeton (CVA-37) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, bailed out over Wonsan Harbor. Lt (jg) Richard C. Clinite (KIA).

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F9F.html