| Date: | Friday 11 December 1970 |
| Time: | 15:05 |
| Type: | Cessna 337B Super Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | State Holding |
| Registration: | N5462S |
| MSN: | 337-0562 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Houston, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Kerrville, TX |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:rear Engine quit before t/o. Pilot inadvertently attempted single eng intersection t/o.Un maintain flight.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW71AF031 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB