| Date: | Tuesday 6 July 1976 |
| Time: | 07:13 |
| Type: | Cessna 337B Super Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | Plane Things I |
| Registration: | N5464S |
| MSN: | 337-0564 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Augusta, GA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot had not taken any food for a considerable time bfr acdt.Turn to align aircraft with runway.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA76AM095 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB