Accident Douglas B-26C Invader 44-35355, Wednesday 1 July 1953
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 July 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26C Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-35355
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder mission, hit by AAA, crew bailed out, last contact at 0032L.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/