| Date: | Monday 25 August 1975 |
| Time: | 20:20 |
| Type: | Cessna 337C Super Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N102CH |
| MSN: | 337-0850 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near San Juan, Pr -
Puerto Rico
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:hit power line twr 100ft agl 8 mi w. Of arpt. Atmtd landing on a road.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA76AM019 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB