| Date: | Saturday 20 March 1976 |
| Time: | 06:07 |
| Type: | Cessna 337C Super Skymaster |
| Owner/operator: | Central East I |
| Registration: | N1234U |
| MSN: | 337-0916 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Government Cmp, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Rawlins,Wy |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:dptd into fcst icing cond at night.Last rpt climbing fm 7500 to 11000ft.Freezing level 2800ft-pdx.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA76AS037 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB