| Date: | Saturday 6 July 2002 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | ERCO 415 Ercoupe |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | C-FFFD |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Kingston, Ontario -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:C-FFFD called ready and received an advisory for a local flight. The aircraft had begun to taxi from the east apron and struck a yellow construction barrier. The pilot subsequently advised by telephone that the aircraft had sustained some damage to the propeller.
Sources:
CADORS 2002O0811