Hard landing Accident Cessna TU206F Turbo Stationair II D-EHBM, Wednesday 15 March 1989
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 March 1989
Time:10:21 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TU206F Turbo Stationair II
Owner/operator:Motorfluggruppe Dornier Oberpfaffenhofen
Registration: D-EHBM
MSN: U20602178
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Genève - LSGG -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Friedrichsahfen - EDNY
Destination airport:Genéve - LSGG
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made a hard landing after an engine problem due to low fuel. Aircraft is a w/o.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1330.pdf