ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86737
Last updated: 26 February 2021
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 30-MAR-1989 |
Time: | 10:05 LT |
Type: |  Cessna F172M Skyhawk (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | Coop Aviation |
Registration: | HB-CHT |
C/n / msn: | F172-1314 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Ecuvillens - LSGE -
Switzerland
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Ecuvillens - LSGE |
Destination airport: | Ecuvillens - LSGE |
Narrative:The aircraft came off the runway during an touch and go manouver and crashed into 4 parked aircraft. HB-CHT was a w/o.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1372.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |