| Date: | Thursday 30 March 1989 |
| Time: | 10:05 LT |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/180R Remorqueur |
| Owner/operator: | Flugschule Grenchen |
| Registration: | HB-KBV |
| MSN: | 1819 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1988 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Ecuvillens - LSGE -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft was hit by HB-CHT, a Cessna F172M and substantially damaged.
Rebuilt. Current in 2010.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1372.pdf - Air-Britain: European Registers Handbook 2010