Accident Cessna 310R C-FFCC, Monday 23 December 2002
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 December 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310R
Owner/operator:Lockhart Air Services Ltd.
Registration: C-FFCC
MSN: 310R1206
Year of manufacture:1978
Engine model:Continental IO-520-MB
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Summer Beaver, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:CYXL
Destination airport:CJV7
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Lockhart Air Services Ltd. aircraft C-FFCC was a VFR flight which departed the Sioux Lookout airport (CYXL) and was enroute to the Summer Beaver airport (CJV7). C-FFCC incurred a bent propeller while landing at CJV7. No injuries were reported.

Sources:

CADORS 2002O1721