This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 22 May 2005 |
| Time: | 16:23 |
| Type: | Cessna 550B Citation Bravo |
| Owner/operator: | Servair Private Charter AG |
| Registration: | HB-VMW |
| MSN: | 550-0955 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2001 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Warszawa - EPWA -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | EPWA |
| Destination airport: | LSGG |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft turned back to the point of departure because of erroneouse refueling of unsuitable fuel.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-VMW.pdf 