| Date: | Thursday 22 March 2001 |
| Time: | 10:42 |
| Type: | Cessna 501 Citation I/SP |
| Owner/operator: | Xecu Air |
| Registration: | VP-CCD |
| MSN: | 501-0152 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Zürich - LSZH -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | EDFZ |
| Destination airport: | LSZH |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The aircraft had to land because the fuel was empty. The pilot landed the jet safely at Zürich - LSZH.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 years 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1821_d.pdf 