Incident Cessna 210L Centurion HB-CHZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86830

Date:Wednesday 13 July 1994
Time:13:10 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Club Neuchâtelois d´Aviation
Registration: HB-CHZ
MSN: 21061320
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Yvorne, VD -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:LSGN
Destination airport:LSGN
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made an emergency landing in a field after engine problems due to low fuel. Nobody was injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1585.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 July 1992 HB-CHZ Club Neuchâtelois d´Aviation 0 Neuchâtel - LSGN sub
15 June 1995 HB-CHZ Club Neuchâtelois d´Aviation 0 Neuchâtel - LSGN sub
Gear-up landing