| Date: | Tuesday 14 October 2008 |
| Time: | 18:10 LT |
| Type: | Cessna P210N Pressurized Centurion |
| Owner/operator: | Groupe de vol á moteur Raffael´air |
| Registration: | HB-CIG |
| MSN: | P210-00069 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Sion - LSGS -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LSGS |
| Destination airport: | LSGS |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The left gear collapsed in landing and the aircraft was substantial damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-CIG.pdf 