ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8684
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-JUN-1977 |
Time: | 09:01 |
Type: | Cessna 340A |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N98621 |
MSN: | 340A0062 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Corona, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Chino, CA |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot requested airborne ifr clearance, told to maintain vfr & given a suggested heading.
Sources:
NTSB